Schedule and Scores

  • Volleyball Schedule 2014

    DATE/TIME OPPONENT RESULTS (RECORD)
    Aug 23 at 10 a.m. @ Westminster n/a
    Wed Aug 27 at 7 p.m. Rochester, MI** L 0-3
    23-25,
    15-25,
    23-25
    (0-1, 0-0)
    Fri Aug 29 & Aug 30
    @ St. Vincent Tournament
     
    Fri Aug 29 at 3 p.m. @ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. PSU Behrend) 

    L 0-3
    23-25, 15-25, 23-25
     (0-2, 0-0)

    Fri Aug 29 at 9 p.m.
    @ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Franciscan)

    L 0-3
     23-25, 23-25, 24-26
    (0-3, 0-0)
    Sat Aug 30 at 11 a.m. @ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Muskingham)

    L 0-3
    13-25, 21-25, 17-24
     (0-4, 0-0)

    Sat Aug 30 at 5 p.m. @ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Westminster)

    L 2-3
     25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 15-25, 10-25
     (0-5, 0-0)

    Wed Sep 3 at 7 p.m.
    Point Park* @Kiski High School Jam the Gym

    L 0-3
    9-25, 19-25, 12-25
     (0-6, 0-1)
    Fri Sep 5 at 3 p.m.
    Lawrence Tech
    L 1-3
     25-21, 14-25, 13-25, 11-25
     (0-7, 0-1)
    Sat Sep 6 at 10 a.m.
               at 1 p.m.
    Cincinnati Christian* /
    Indiana U-Southeast*

    W 3-1 25-22, 26-24, 12-25, 30-28
     (1-7, 1-1)

    L 0-3, 13-25, 22-25, 13-25
     (1-8, 1-2)

    Wed Sep 10 at 7 p.m.
    PSU Fayette**

    W 3-0

    25-19, 25-18, 25-14
     (2-8, 1-2)

    Fri Sep 12 & Sat Sep 13 
    @ Rochester (MI) Tournament**
     
    Fri Sep 12 Berea 

    L 1-3
    14-25, 22-25, 25-23, 23-25
     (2-9, 1-2)

      PSU-Fayette W 3-1
     25-21, 25-23, 25-27, 25-16
     (3-9, 1-2)
      Rochester      L 0-3
    20-25, 25-27, 16-25
     (3-10, 1-2)
      PSU-Fayette W 3-0
     25-15, 25-18, 25-21
     (4-10, 1-2)
    Sat Sep 20 12pm Indiana U-Kokomo

    L 1-3
     17-25, 15-25, 25-22, 18-25
     (4-11, 1-3)

    Mon Sep 22 at 6 p.m.
    @ PSU Greater Allegheny
    Postponed
    Fri Sep 26 at 6 p.m.
    @ Asbury*
    L 0-3
     12-25, 19-25, 22-25
     (4-12, 1-4)
    Sat Sep 27 at 9 a.m.
    Sat Sep 27 at 5 p.m.

    @ Midway*
    @ Alice Lloyd*

    W 3-2
     25-21, 10-25, 15-25, 25-21, 15-10
     (5-12, 2-4)
     
    W 3-1
     21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-11
     (6-12, 3-4)
    Tue Sep 30 at 7 p.m.
    Chatham

    W 3-0
     12-25, 11-25, 16-25
     (7-12, 3-4)
    Tue Oct 7 at 7p.m. Ursuline L 0-3
     20-25, 7-25, 23-25
     (7-13, 3-4)
    Sat Oct 11 at 11 a.m.
        at 1 p.m.

    @ Indiana University East*

    L 0-3
     14-25, 12-25, 14-25
     (7-14, 3-5)
       Central State W 3-0
     25-13, 25-8, 25-14
     (8-14, 3-5)
    Sat Oct 18 at 6 p.m.
     Brescia* (Senior Night)
    W 3-0
     25-23, 25-21, 25-19
     (9-14, 4-5)
    Mon Oct 20 at 7 p.m.
    @ Chatham
    W 3-0
     25-14, 25-6, 25-15
     (10-14, 4-5)
    Wed Oct 22 at 7 p.m.
    @ West Liberty
    L 1-3
     23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 23-25
     (10-15, 4-5)
    Sat Oct 25 at 1 p.m.
    Rio Grande (OH)*
    L 0-3
     

    25-27, 12-25, 21-25

    (10-16, 4-6)

    Wed Oct 29-Sat Nov 1 (TBA) USCAA Tournament @ SUNY Canton, NY                                                                
     #9 Seed
     
    Thu Oct 30 10am vs #3 Alfred State L
    1pm vs #5 Berea L
    5pm vs #7 Tennessee Temple W 2-1
    17-25,25-23,15-13
    Fri Oct 31 11:30am      vs #1 Florida L 0-2
    14-25, 14-25
      vs SUNY Canton L  0-3
    22-25, 11-25, 19-25.
    (11-20,4-6)
         

    Nov 14-15

    10:00am

    KIAC Tournament at Point Park University

    vs. Brescia

    L 1-3
     19-25, 25-18, 21-25, 22-25
     (11-21, 4-7)

     

     

     

    BOLD = Home games
    * = KIAC teams
     ** = USCAA teams